Warning: date() [function.date]: It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected 'America/Chicago' for 'CST/-6.0/no DST' instead in /home/chamley4/public_html/familytree/inc/config.inc.php on line 40

Warning: date() [function.date]: It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected 'America/Chicago' for 'CST/-6.0/no DST' instead in /home/chamley4/public_html/familytree/inc/config.inc.php on line 40

Warning: date() [function.date]: It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected 'America/Chicago' for 'CST/-6.0/no DST' instead in /home/chamley4/public_html/familytree/inc/config.inc.php on line 40

Warning: date() [function.date]: It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected 'America/Chicago' for 'CST/-6.0/no DST' instead in /home/chamley4/public_html/familytree/inc/config.inc.php on line 40

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected 'America/Chicago' for 'CST/-6.0/no DST' instead in /home/chamley4/public_html/familytree/inc/config.inc.php on line 88

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /home/chamley4/public_html/familytree/inc/config.inc.php:40) in /home/chamley4/public_html/familytree/inc/config.inc.php on line 88

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected 'America/Chicago' for 'CST/-6.0/no DST' instead in /home/chamley4/public_html/familytree/inc/config.inc.php on line 88

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/chamley4/public_html/familytree/inc/config.inc.php:40) in /home/chamley4/public_html/familytree/inc/config.inc.php on line 88
Henry Thomas O'Connell

Henry Thomas O'Connell

(02/10/1892 - 17/11/1975)

377 people on file
You are not logged in
home | login | recover password
track this person

Details

pedigree
Born: 02/10/1892 at Lord Street, Bathurst, NSW, Australia Certified Father: Patrick Michael O'Connell (Born 00/00/1861)
Died: 17/11/1975 Certified Mother: Bridget Brennan (Born 00/00/1864)
Children: Mary Agnes O'Connell (28/07/1915 - 31/05/1981)
Siblings: Thomas Joseph O'Connell (Died 16/06/1931)
Michael J O'Connell (Born 00/00/1889)
John Francis O'Connell (00/00/1890 - 00/00/1968)
Daniel Patrick O'Connell (00/00/1895 - 00/00/1960)
Bernard Mathew O'Connell (00/00/1897 - 00/00/1948)
Mary A O'Connell (Born 00/00/1905)

Married:
Martha Postlethwaite on 10/09/1914 at St Stephens Cathedral, Brisbane, Qld Certified

Notes

Nickname: "Hughie"

Nationality: Irish

NSW Birth Registration No: 006512/1892, Last Name: O'Connell, Given Name: Henry T, Father's Given Name: Patrick, Mother's Given Name: Bridget, District: Bathurst.

Spent childhood growing up in Bathurst, NSW

Worked as a Shop Assistant at McDougall Pty Ltd for 43 years. (Footwear trade). He quit to retire in Brisbane

Lived at 12 Dinmore Street, Moorooka.

Marriage Ref: Fiche Page 19564 No: 1914/8015553


Died aged 83 at Canossa Hospital, Oxley.

Buried: 20/11/1975 Lutwyche Cemetery
Part: Monumental, Portion 11, Section 2, Grave 19

Burried in the same grave as Martha O'Connell and Mary Hartley.




Image Gallery

No images available

Census Details

No information available

Document Transcripts

No information available